Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1.1. For the purposes of Articles 13 and 14 of the RGPD, the following information is provided: In accordance with Art. 13 and 14 of the RGPD you are provided with the following information: RESPONSIBLE: CELLARS AND DISTILLERIES OF MALLORCA, S.A. NIF/CIF: A07061906. ADDRESS: C/ CABANA Nº 12 07141 MARRATXI, BALEARES TELEPHONE 971600802 EMAIL: bodegassuau@bodegassuau.com DATA PROTECTION DELEGATE: There is no obligation to provide of a Data Protection Officer in accordance with 37 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679. PURPOSE: In BODEGAS Y DESTILERIAS DE MALLORCA, S.A. treats the information you give us with the aim of providing services and/or sell the products you have contracted through our website and manage the delivery of information and commercial prospecting. In order to offer you services according to your interests, we will prepare a commercial profile, based on the information provided. No automated decisions will be made in based on that profile. The personal data provided will be kept, as long as the relationship and not requested to be removed by the person concerned, for a period of five years after the last contracting and / or purchase made by you. The data provided will be kept as long as you do not request the cessation of activity. LEGITIMATION: The legal basis for the processing of your data is the execution of the contract by purchasing the product and/or service in accordance with the Commercial Code and Civil Code. It results from The Information Society Services Law 34/2002, articles 20 and 21, applies to the sending of commercial offers through telecommunications. The prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent requested of him without in any way making the withdrawal of this consent conditional on the product acquisition and/or service provision contract. There is an obligation to provide the data of service and/or sell the product and/or facilitate the sale of the product. offer requested and manage the sending of commercial information. TARGETS: No data will be transferred to third parties, unless legally required to do so. There is no provision for data transfer to third countries. No decisions are taken on suitability, warranties, binding corporate rules or specific applicable situations. RIGHTS: Any person is entitled to obtain confirmation as to whether or not BODEGAS Y DESTILERIAS DE MALLORCA, S.A. is processing personal data that concerns them. The persons concerned have the right to access their data and to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request the deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. At In certain circumstances, data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in whose case we will only keep for the exercise or defense of claims. You have the right to submit a Complaint to the Control Authority: Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es). Origin: the interested party itself.

1.2. The customer expressly accepts the inclusion of personal data collected during the navigation through the page or provided by filling in any form, as well as the derived from a possible commercial relationship in the automated personal data files referred to in the first paragraph. During the process of data collection and at each place on the Web where request personal data, the customer will be informed either by a hyperlink, or by including the appropriate mentions in the form itself, whether or not the collection of such personal data. Any customer who decides to register on the website of our company we ask you for the personal data necessary for the purposes of the service requested, which will not is another that is the provision of services and / or sale of products offered on the Web.

1.3. The customer/user may exercise, with respect to the data collected in the manner provided for in paragraph The rights recognised in Articles 15 to 21 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, and in particular the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation to processing, portability of data, opposition and automated individual decisions, where appropriate. The rights referred to in paragraph The above mentioned rights can be exercised by each client through a form of exercise of rights that we will request by email. The written and signed request may be sent by post to following address: BODEGAS Y DESTILERIAS DE MALLORCA, S.A., with address at C/ CABANA Nº 12 07141 MARRATXI, BALEARIC, enclosing in both cases a photocopy of the client's ID.

1.4. The automated processing to which all personal data collected as consequence of the request, use, contracting of any product or service or any transaction or operation carried out through this website has as its main purpose the maintenance of the contractual relationship with the owner of this website.

1.5. You authorize the sending of advertising for our services and products. Your personal data will be used to manage the sending of advertising through traditional or electronic means. The e-mail addresses and personal data you provide us with through the contact form on the website will be used exclusively to deal with queries that we raise by this means. The provisions of Articles 22.1 and 22.2 of Law 34/2002, of 11 December 2002, on the July, Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, as amended by Art. 4 of Royal Decree-Law 13/2012, regarding the use and processing of your personal data for the purpose to manage the sending of advertising.

1.6. The entity guarantees the confidentiality of personal data. However, the Company and/or Entity shall disclose to the competent public authorities personal data and any other information that is in their possession or is accessible through their systems and is required in accordance with the laws and regulations applicable to the case. Personal data may be stored in the files owned by BODEGAS Y DESTILERIAS DE MALLORCA, S.A. even after the relationship has ended formalized through the company's website, exclusively for the purposes indicated above and, in any case, during the legally established periods, at the disposal of administrative authorities or judicial.

Bodega Suau : Brandy, Ron, Gin

Are you old enough to drink/purchase alcohol?

To visit the Suau site, you must be of legal drinking/purchasing age in the country in which you are accessing this site. If there is no legal age for consuming alcohol in your location, you must be over 18.

UNFORTUNATELY YOU CANNOT ENTER BODEGASUAU.COM AS YOU ARE NOT OF LEGAL DRINKING AND PURCHASING AGE. https://www.responsibledrinking.eu

SUAU ENCOURAGES DRINKING RESPONSIBLY

The abuse of alcohol is dangerous for your health.
www.responsibledrinking.eu
Suau supports the responsible consumption of its products